Office of the Campus Director
Sophal Sok is the Campus Director at Aii Language Center, Chak Angre Campus. Ms. Sok is responsible for planning, assisting, and assessing the work flows for teachers and staff both academic and non-academic.
Ms. Sok has joined Aii Language Center in the late 2015 as Executive Secretary to the Office of the Chief Academic Officer and Communication Director. Because of her dedication and outstanding performance working as Executive Secretary for 9 months, Ms. Sok was promoted to be Teacher Aide Coordinator in 2016. The same year of 2016, she got another promotion to be Head Teacher. In April 2019, Ms. Sok has just recently promoted to be Deputy Campus Director at Phsar Thmey Campus.
Ms. Sok received her Bachelor of Arts in Teaching English to Speakers of Other Languages (TESOL) from Paññāsāstra University of Cambodia (PUC) in 2015